TOURNAMENT RESULTS

2020

Week 2 - Bradenton Country Club

February 15

Week 1 - Bradenton Country Club

January 18- Results coming soon

2019

Week 13 - Lakewood National

Results Coming Soon

Week 12 - Bradenton Country Club

Results Coming Soon

Week 11 - Bradenton Country Club

Results Coming Soon

Week 10 - Lakewood National

10/12 Combined

  • Rd 1: Cooper Lane Def. Payton Griffin - 4/3

  • Rd 1: Sofia Karbid Def. Gregory Shepherd - 4/1

  • Rd 1: Jaxon Griffin Def. Valeriya Higgins - 4/2

  • Rd 2: Sofia Def. Cooper - 4/0

  • Rd 2: Jaxon Def. Payton - 4/1

  • Rd 2: Gregory Def. Valeriya - 4/1

  • Rd 3: Sofia Def. Valeriya - 4/1

  • Rd 3: Jaxon Def. Cooper - 4/3

  • Rd 3: Gregory Def. Payton - 4/3

  • Rd 4: Sofia Def. Payton - 4/1

  • Rd 4: Cooper Def. Valeriya - Default

  • Rd 4: Gregory Def. Jaxon - 4/2

  • Rd 5: Sofia Def. Jaxon - 4/0

  • Rd 5: Payton Def. Valeriya - Default

  • Rd 5: Gregory Def. Cooper - 4/1

Week 9 - Bradenton Country Club - September 21st

10/12/14U Combined

  • 1/4 Finals: Sofia Karbid Def.  Ella Brauch- 6/1

  • 1/4 Finals: Valeryia Higgins Def. Lucy Anderson - 6/0

  • 1/2 Finals: Sofia Def. Hannah Heistreiter - 6/1

  • 1/2 Final: Valeryia Def. Gant Hicks - 6/4

  • Consolation: Lucy Def. Ella - 6-1

  • Consolation: Hannah Def. Lucy - 6-2

  • Consolation: Grant Def. Ella - 6/2

  • Consolation Final: Grant Def. Hannah - 6/2

  • Final: Sofia Def. Valeryia - 6/1

Week 8 - Lakewood National - June 2nd

10/12/14U Combined

  • Rd 1: Cooper Lane def. Valeriya Higgins - 5/2

  • Rd 1: Isabella Zmiyiwsky Def. Paxon Griffin - 5/4

  • Rd 2: Isabella Def. Cooper - 5/1

  • Rd 2: Jaxon Def. Valeriya - 5/1

  • Rd 3: Valeriya Def. Isabella - 5/3

  • Rd 3: Jaxon Def. Cooper

  • Champion: Isabella Zmiyiwsky

  • Finalist: Jaxon Griffin

Week 7 - Bradenton Country Club - May 18th

Results to be added soon

Week 6 - Lakewood National - May 4th

12U

  • Rd 1: Katelyn Valencia def. Payton Griffin - 4/0

  • Rd 1: Grant Hicks Def. Isabella Zmiyiwsky - 4/1

  • Rd 2: Katelyn Def. Sarah Barkey - 4/0

  • Rd 2: Payton Def. Isabella - 4/0

  • Rd 3: Katelyn Def. Grant - 4/1

  • Rd 3: Sarah Def. Payton - 4/3

  • Rd 4: Katelyn Def. Isabella 4/1

  • Rd 4: Sarah Def. Grant - 4/1

  • Rd 5: Grant Def. Payton - 4/1

  • Rd 5: Sarah Def. Isabella - 4/1

  • Champion: Katelyn Valencia

  • Finalist: Sarah Barkey

10U

  • 1/4 Final: Valeriya Def. Kate Toscano - 5/2

  • 1/4 Final: Cooper Lane Def. Ava -1/0 Ret.

  • 1/4 Final: Jaxon Griffin Def. Mia Pistanek - 6/2

  • 1/2 Final: Sofia Karbid Def. Valeriya - 5/3

  • 1/2 Final: Jaxon Def. Cooper - 5/1

  • Final: Sofia Def. Jaxon - 5/4

  • Cons. Rd: Mia Def. Kate - 5/0

  • Cons. Final: Cooper Def. Valeriya - 5/3

Week 5 - Bradenton Country Club - April 13th

10U

  • Rd 1: Mia Pistanek def. Olivia Ierulli - 3/1

  • Rd 1: Sofia Karbid Def. Zoe Hager  - 4/0

  • Rd 2: Valeriya Higgins Def. O. Ierulli - 3/1

  • Rd 2: S. Karbid Def. M. Pistanek - 4/0

  • Rd 3: V. Higgins Def. M. Pistanek - 3/1

  • Rd 3: O. Ierulli Def. Z. Hager - 4/0

  • Rd 4: S. Karbid Def. O. Ierulli 4/0

  • Rd 4: V. Higgins Def. Z. Hager - 3/1

  • Rd 5: S. Karbid Def. V. Higgins - 4/0

  • Rd 5: M. Pistanek Def. Z. Hager - 3/1

  • Champion: Sofia Karbid

  • Finalist: Valeriya Higgins

10/12U

  • Rd 1: Otis Whaley Def. Isabella Zmiyiwsky - 6/0

  • Rd 1: Sophia Hager Def. Avery Gibson - 6/3

  • 1/4 Final: Max Newmann Def. O. Whaley - 6/0

  • 1/4 Final: Amari Clark Def. Sophia Ierulli - 6/3

  • 1/4 Final: Alexis Neumann Def. Lucy Anderson - 6/0

  • 1/4 Final: Angus Kirby Def. S. Hager - 6/2

  • 1/2 Final: M. Neumann Def. A. Clark - 6/0

  • 1/2 Final: A. Neumann Def. A. Kirby - 6/2

  • Final: M. Neumann Def. A. Neumann - 6/1

  • Cons. Rd 1: I. Zmiyiwsky Def. A. Gibson - 6/0

  • Cons. 1/2 Final: S. Ierulli Def. I. Zmiyiwsky - 6/1

  • Cons. 1/2 Final: L. Anderson Def. S. Hager - 6/1

  • Cons. Final: S. Ierulli Def. L. Anderson - 6/4

14U/16U

  • Final: Sarah Barkey Def. Abby DW - 8/0

Week 4 - Sarasota Sports Club - March 9th

10/12U

  • 1/2 Final:  Angus Kirby Def. Sofia Karbid

  • 1/2 Final:  Joseph Harper Def. Sophia Ierulli

  • Final:  Angus Def. Joseph - 9/6

10U Combined

  • 1/2 Final:  Sofia Karbid Def. Valeriya Higgins - 6/1

  • 1/2 Final:  Sophia Ierulli Def. Ava Cohen - 6/1

  • Final:  Sophia Def. Sofia - 5/1

Week 3 - Boca Royale Country Club- March 2nd

12U

  • Rd 1:   Max Neumann Def. Sofia Karbid

  • Rd 1:   Simon Ayer Der. Avery

  • Rd 2:   Avery Def. Sofia

  • Rd 2:   Simon Def. Alexis

  • Rd 3:   Simon Def. Max

  • Rd 3:   Alexis Def. Avery

  • Rd 4:   Max Def. Avery

  • Rd 4:   Alexis Def. Sofia

Week 2 - Sarasota Sports Club - February 9th

10/12 Combined

  • Rd 1:   Alexis Neumann Def. Sofia Karbid - 5/1

  • Rd 1:   Isabella Zmiyiwsky Def. Amari Clark - 5/3

  • Rd 2:   Max Neumann Def. Sofia Karbid - 5/1

  • Rd 2:   Alexis N. Def. Isabella Z. - 5/0 

  • Rd 3:   Sofia K. Def. Amari C. - 5/2

  • Rd 3:   Max N. Def. Isabella Z. - 5/0

  • Rd 4:   Alexis N. Def. Amari C. - 5/0

  • Rd 4:   Max N. Def. Alexis N. - 5/0

  • Rd 5:   Sofia K. Def. Isabella Z. - 5/3

  • Rd 5:   Max N. Def. Amari C. - 5/0

Week 1 - Boca Royale - February 2nd

10/12 Combined

  • 1/4 Final:   Max Neumann Def. Ava Cohen - 6/0

  • 1/4 Final:   Sofia Karbid Def. Molly Dillon - Default

  • 1/4 Final:   Jake Nicholson Def. Alexis Neumann - 7/6

  • 1/4 Final:   Max Neumann Def. Ava Cohen - 6/0

  • 1/2 Final:   Max Neumann Def. Sofia Karbid - 6/0

  • 1/2 Final:   Simon Ayer Def. Jake Nicholson - 6/4

  • Cons. Final: Alexis Def. Sofia - Default

  • Final:   Max Neumann Def. Simon Ayer - 6/1

10 and Under

  • Final: Sofia Karbid Def. Ava Cohen - 6/1

© 2020 by Loriet Sports for 941Tennis Circuit - Supporting our Community and our Children through Tennis.